Book a visit

Pick a service and a time.

Choose your visit below. A $40 non-refundable deposit is collected at booking, and the balance is due on the appointment date.

Not sure yet? Start with a free 30-minute virtual walkthrough by FaceTime or video. Book one here.

Before you book

  • System Health Check: $99 (balance $59 after deposit)
  • Soundbar Setup: $199 (balance $159 after deposit)
  • Consultation & Baseline Measurement: $149 (balance $109 after deposit)

Deposit and changes

  • The $40 deposit is non-refundable and is applied to your service price.
  • You may reschedule once without losing your deposit.
  • If CQS cancels, your deposit is refunded or moved to a new date.

Prefer to book by phone? Call or text (678) 242-9940.

Choose your visit

  • 30-Minute Virtual WalkthroughFree · 30 min
    Book
  • System Health Check$99 · about 60 min
    Book
  • Soundbar Setup$199 · about 90 min
    Book
  • Consultation & Baseline Measurement$149 · about 120 min
    Book

Booking opens on our scheduling page. On-site visits take a $40 deposit at booking.

TV installation and Soundbar Calibration are scheduled by phone: call or text (678) 242-9940 or email info@cqsaudioinnovations.com.

What happens next

From booking to your visit.

  1. 01

    Book your time.

    Your $40 deposit holds the appointment. The balance is due on the day.

  2. 02

    Get ready.

    Have these on hand: the model names of your equipment (or photos of the labels), photos of your room and setup, where you normally sit, the apps and logins you use, and a scene or song that sounds wrong to you.

  3. 03

    We visit.

    We look at the system you have, and measure where your service includes measurement.

  4. 04

    You get answers.

    Recommendations on the spot, or a written summary or report, depending on the service you booked.